15012 Custis LN,Austin,Travis,Residential Lease

15012 Custis LN

MLS# 644595430 days on marketUpdated September 27, 2026 3:22 pm

$ 1 / sqft

$ 1,799

Overview

UpdatedSeptember 27, 2026 3:22 pm
MLS #6445954
Bedrooms3
Bathrooms2.5
Size1,795 ft²
Year Built2018
Garage2

Description

Take a look at this beautiful home featuring 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and approximately 1,795 square feet. Enjoy the freedom of a virtually maintenance free lifestyle while residing in a great community. This home is professionally managed and maintained by Tricon.

Address

Interior

  • Accessibility FeaturesVisitable
  • AppliancesDishwasher,Free-Standing Gas Range,Disposal,Microwave,Range Hood
  • Bathrooms Full2
  • Bathrooms Half1
  • Bathrooms Total Integer3
  • Bedrooms Total3
  • CoolingYes
  • Fireplaces Total0
  • FlooringCarpet,Vinyl
  • HeatingCentral,Electric
  • Interior FeaturesBreakfast Bar,Eat-in Kitchen,High Ceilings,Main Level Primary,Multiple En Suite Bathrooms,Open Floorplan,Pantry,Smart Home,Smart Thermostat,Vaulted Ceiling(s),Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Laundry FeaturesMain Level,Laundry Room,Washer Hookup
  • LevelsTwo
  • Living Area1,795
  • Living Area SourcePublic Records
  • Main Level Bedrooms1

Exterior

  • Covered Spaces2
  • Direction FacesSoutheast
  • Exterior FeaturesSee Remarks
  • FencingBack Yard,Wood
  • Garage Spaces2
  • Lot FeaturesBack Yard,Front Yard,Sprinklers In Rear,Sprinklers In Front,Sprinklers Automatic,Sprinklers In Ground,Sprinklers Manual,Sprinklers On Side,Trees Small Size
  • Lot Size Acres0
  • Lot Size Area0
  • Parking FeaturesAttached,Garage Faces Front,Garage,Garage Door Opener
  • RoofShingle

Structure

  • Builder NameD.R. Horton
  • Construction MaterialsBrick
  • Foundation DetailsSlab
  • Property ConditionResale
  • Stories2
  • Year Built2018

Utilities

  • SewerPublic Sewer
  • UtilitiesElectricity Available,Sewer Available,Water Available
  • Water SourcePublic

Financial

  • AssociationYes
  • Lease Term12 Months
  • Parcel Number03085214010000
  • Pets AllowedCats OK,Dogs OK,Number Limit,Size Limit
  • Tax BlockY
  • Tax Legal DescriptionLOT 13 BLK Y AUSTIN'S COLONY SEC 12
  • Tax Lot13
  • Tenant PaysAll Utilities

Schools

  • Elementary SchoolHornsby-Dunlap
  • Elementary School DistrictDel Valle ISD
  • High SchoolDel Valle
  • High School DistrictDel Valle ISD
  • Middle Or Junior SchoolDailey
  • Middle Or Junior School DistrictDel Valle ISD

Location

  • Community FeaturesStreet Lights
  • CountryUnited States
  • County Or ParishTravis
  • DirectionsFrom 183, head east on MLK (969). Continue past Toll Rd 130 (Webberville Rd 969). Turn right onto Hunters Bend and follow till you see Deaf Smith Blvd, then take a left onto Deaf Smith Blvd, then take a right onto Tilmon Ln and a left onto Custis Ln and the house will be on the left.
  • Latitude30
  • Longitude-98
  • MLS Area Major5E
  • Postal Code78725
  • Street NameCustis
  • Street Number15012
  • Street Number Numeric15,012
  • Street SuffixLane
  • Subdivision NameAustin's Colony
  • Unparsed Address15012 Custis LN

Listing Info

  • Attribution Contact(713) 493-7505
  • Availability DateDecember 31, 2026
  • Back on Market DateSeptember 21, 2026
  • Contract Status Change DateSeptember 27, 2026
  • Cumulative Days On Market30
  • Days On Market30
  • DisclosuresExclusions Disclosure,Renters Insurance Required,Seller Disclosure
  • List AORAustin Board of Realtors
  • List Agent Direct Phone(832) 941-1270
  • List Agent First NameJenna
  • List Agent Full NameJenna Day
  • List Agent Key24809806
  • List Agent Last NameDay
  • List Agent MLS ID647549
  • List Agent National Association ID787002391
  • List Office Emaildsghouston@dsgre.com
  • List Office Key3930543
  • List Office MLS ID701280
  • List Office NameTAH Texas Services, LLC
  • List Office Phone(713) 493-7505
  • List Price1,799
  • Listing AgreementExclusive Right To Lease
  • Listing Contract DateAugust 25, 2026
  • Listing ID6445954
  • Listing Key1184910764
  • Major Change TimestampSeptember 27, 2026
  • MLS StatusPending
  • Modification TimestampSeptember 27, 2026
  • Occupant TypeVacant
  • On Market DateAugust 25, 2026
  • Original Entry TimestampAugust 25, 2026
  • Originating System Key244581105
  • Originating System NameACTRIS
  • Photos Change TimestampAugust 25, 2026
  • Photos Count18
  • Price Change TimestampSeptember 23, 2026
  • Purchase Contract DateSeptember 27, 2026
  • Showing Contact NameTricon Homes
  • Showing Contact Phone7372843867
  • Showing Contact TypeAgent
  • Source System Key1184910764
  • Status Change TimestampSeptember 27, 2026
  • Syndicate ToApartments.com,AustinHomeSearch.com,HAR.com,ListHub,Realtor.com,Zillow/Trulia
  • Universal Property IDUS-48453-N-03085214010000-R-N

Features & Amenities

Mortgage Calculator

Estimated monthly payment—
  • Principal & interest
  • Property tax
  • Home insurance
  • PMI
  • HOA dues

Estimates only and not a loan offer. Taxes, insurance and rates vary — confirm with a lender.

Meet your agent

JD

Jenna Day

Listing Agent · TAH Texas Services, LLC

BrokerageTAH Texas Services, LLC
Agent MLS ID647549
Office MLS ID701280

Get in touch

(512) 921-3417Send a message

Office · (713) 493-7505

Similar Listings

Listing courtesy of TAH Texas Services, LLC

MLS# 6445954 · Listing agent Jenna Day · Data last updated September 27, 2026 3:22 pm

JDJenna Day
HPHeather Powell Residential GroupContact

Select a day

Free tour, no obligation — cancel anytime.