7400 Muffin DR,Austin,Travis,Residential Lease

7400 Muffin DR

MLS# 146142484 days on marketUpdated September 23, 2026 9:26 pm

$ 1 / sqft

$ 1,895

Overview

UpdatedSeptember 23, 2026 9:26 pm
MLS #1461424
Bedrooms3
Bathrooms2.5
Size1,467 ft²
Year Built1999
Garage2

Description

Autumn Is Calling and So Is Your New Home! Move in by September 15 and get 50% off your first full month's rent! -- Discover comfort and convenience in this inviting two-story home located in the established Meadows at Walnut Creek community. Offering 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and approximately 1,467 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space, this home features a functional floor plan with two spacious living areas, providing plenty of flexibility for entertaining, relaxing, or creating a home office or playroom.

The main level includes a bright living area, dining space, and a well-equipped kitchen with ample cabinet and countertop space. The primary bedroom is conveniently located on the first floor and features a private ensuite bathroom, while two additional bedrooms and a second living area upstairs offer separation and privacy for family or guests.

Step outside to enjoy a generously sized backyard, perfect for outdoor dining, entertaining, or simply unwinding. Conveniently located with quick access to US-183, SH 130, and Downtown Austin, you'll also be just minutes from shopping, dining, parks, and major employers including Tesla, Samsung, Dell, and the Austin-Bergstrom International Airport. This home offers an excellent combination of space, functionality, and location for comfortable Austin living.

Address

Interior

  • AppliancesDishwasher,Gas Cooktop,Disposal,Gas Range,Refrigerator
  • Bathrooms Full2
  • Bathrooms Half1
  • Bathrooms Total Integer3
  • Bedrooms Total3
  • CoolingYes
  • Fireplace FeaturesFamily Room
  • Fireplaces Total1
  • FlooringLaminate,Tile
  • HeatingCentral
  • Interior FeaturesCeiling Fan(s),Eat-in Kitchen,High Ceilings,Multiple Living Areas,Main Level Primary,Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Laundry FeaturesLaundry Room
  • LevelsTwo
  • Living Area1,467
  • Living Area SourcePublic Records
  • Main Level Bedrooms1

Exterior

  • Covered Spaces2
  • Direction FacesEast
  • FencingPartial
  • Garage Spaces2
  • Lot FeaturesTrees Medium Size
  • Lot Size Acres0
  • Lot Size Area0

Structure

  • Construction MaterialsBrick
  • Foundation DetailsSlab
  • Stories2
  • Year Built1999

Utilities

  • SewerPublic Sewer
  • UtilitiesElectricity Available,Natural Gas Available,Phone Available,Water Available
  • Water SourcePublic

Financial

  • Lease TermNegotiable
  • Parcel Number02213606150000
  • Pets AllowedCats OK,Dogs OK,Negotiable
  • Tax BlockL
  • Tax Legal DescriptionLOT 68 BLK L MEADOWS OF WALNUT CREEK SEC 6 THE
  • Tax Lot68
  • Tenant PaysAll Utilities,Grounds Care,Pest Control

Schools

  • Elementary SchoolOverton
  • Elementary School DistrictAustin ISD
  • High SchoolLyndon B Johnson (Austin ISD)
  • High School DistrictAustin ISD
  • Middle Or Junior SchoolGarcia
  • Middle Or Junior School DistrictAustin ISD

Location

  • CountryUnited States
  • County Or ParishTravis
  • Directions183 south to Loyola go Left, Left on Colony Park, Left on Jared, Right on Muffin
  • Latitude30
  • Longitude-98
  • MLS Area Major3E
  • Postal Code78724
  • Street NameMuffin
  • Street Number7400
  • Street Number Numeric7,400
  • Street SuffixDrive
  • Subdivision NameMeadows Walnut Creek Sec 06
  • Unparsed Address7400 Muffin DR

Listing Info

  • Attribution Contact(512) 553-6299
  • Availability DateAugust 7, 2026
  • Contract Status Change DateJuly 1, 2026
  • Cumulative Days On Market84
  • Days On Market84
  • DisclosuresNone,Renters Insurance Required
  • Documents Change TimestampSeptember 23, 2026
  • Documents Count3
  • List AORAustin Board of Realtors
  • List Agent Direct Phone(512) 553-6299
  • List Agent First NameAngela
  • List Agent Full NameAngie McWethy
  • List Agent Key21747462
  • List Agent Last NameMcWethy
  • List Agent Middle NameJo-Pfeffer
  • List Agent MLS ID663347-0
  • List Agent National Association ID831006057
  • List Agent URLwww.ampmprops.com
  • List Office Emailangiemcwethy@gmail.com
  • List Office Key5111222
  • List Office MLS ID704023
  • List Office NameAMPM Property Managment Co
  • List Office Phone(512) 553-6299
  • List Office URLwww.ampmprops.com
  • List Price1,895
  • Listing AgreementProperty Management
  • Listing Contract DateJuly 1, 2026
  • Listing ID1461424
  • Listing Key1176324588
  • Major Change TimestampSeptember 23, 2026
  • MLS StatusActive
  • Modification TimestampSeptember 23, 2026
  • Occupant TypeTenant
  • On Market DateJuly 1, 2026
  • Original Entry TimestampJuly 1, 2026
  • Originating System Key237975846
  • Originating System NameACTRIS
  • Photos Change TimestampAugust 18, 2026
  • Photos Count30
  • Price Change TimestampSeptember 23, 2026
  • Showing Contact NameAMPM Property Management Co
  • Showing Contact Phone5125536299
  • Showing Contact TypeProperty Manager
  • Source System Key1176324588
  • Status Change TimestampJuly 1, 2026
  • Syndicate ToApartments.com,AustinHomeSearch.com,HAR.com,ListHub,Realtor.com,Zillow/Trulia
  • Syndication RemarksAutumn Is Calling and So Is Your New Home! Move in by September 15 and get 50% off your first full month's rent! -- Discover comfort and convenience in this inviting two-story home located in the established Meadows at Walnut Creek community. Offering 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and approximately 1,467 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space, this home features a functional floor plan with two spacious living areas, providing plenty of flexibility for entertaining, relaxing, or creating a home office or playroom. The main level includes a bright living area, dining space, and a well-equipped kitchen with ample cabinet and countertop space. The primary bedroom is conveniently located on the first floor and features a private ensuite bathroom, while two additional bedrooms and a second living area upstairs offer separation and privacy for family or guests. Step outside to enjoy a generously sized backyard, perfect for outdoor dining, entertaining, or simply unwinding. Conveniently located with quick access to US-183, SH 130, and Downtown Austin, you'll also be just minutes from shopping, dining, parks, and major employers including Tesla, Samsung, Dell, and the Austin-Bergstrom International Airport. This home offers an excellent combination of space, functionality, and location for comfortable Austin living.
  • Universal Property IDUS-48453-N-02213606150000-R-N

Features & Amenities

Mortgage Calculator

Estimated monthly payment—
  • Principal & interest
  • Property tax
  • Home insurance
  • PMI
  • HOA dues

Estimates only and not a loan offer. Taxes, insurance and rates vary — confirm with a lender.

Meet your agent

AM

Angie McWethy

Listing Agent · AMPM Property Managment Co

BrokerageAMPM Property Managment Co
Agent MLS ID663347-0
Office MLS ID704023

Get in touch

(512) 921-3417Send a message

Office · (512) 553-6299

Similar Listings

Listing courtesy of AMPM Property Managment Co

MLS# 1461424 · Listing agent Angie McWethy · Data last updated September 23, 2026 9:26 pm

AMAngie McWethy
HPHeather Powell Residential GroupContact

Select a day

Free tour, no obligation — cancel anytime.